2011 HCC Winners

Driving Division Top Five
Champion
Shasta - Hickory Creek Performance Horses
 Reserve Champion
Bonita Rox PA - Brian & Dana Mitteer - Showme Haflingers
 Top 5
Averil YES - Twin Birch Farms
Rhoda Mae DTA - Bill Hendershot -  Hendershot New Millennium Haflingers
An Expensive Decision YES - Twin Birch Farms


English Division Top Five
Champion
L Princess Bethany DSJ - Bree Allen - TLC Stables
 Reserve Champion
All American Ladd WRF - Emily Hummel - Walnut Ridge Farm
 Top 5
Like A Charm KCH - Rachael Cooper - Walnut Ridge Farm
Whispers of the Fruit CA - TLC Stables
Midas Touch II NTF - Gina Keller - Walnut Ridge Farm


Western Division Top Five
Champion
Whispers of the Fruit CA - TLC Stables
 Reserve Champion
All American Ladd WRF - Emily Hummel - Walnut Ridge Farm
 Top 5
Waltz With Me MHF - TLC Stables
Ayel YES - Twin Birch Farms
Like A Charm KCH - Rachael Cooper - Walnut Ridge Farm


English W/T Division Top Five
Champion
Lucky Princess MMS - Lisa Schott - Sandy Loam Farm
 Reserve Champion
Bonita Rox PA - Brian & Dana Mitteer - Showme Haflingers
 Top 5
Faith by Fire DAF - Michelle Dunkle - Genesis Farm
Catch You Later ABE - Rachael Cooper - Walnut Ridge Farm
Cashmere of Genesis - Caraline Cornman - Twin Pines Haflingers


Western W/J Division Top Five
Champion
Waltz With Me MHF - TLC Stables
 Reserve Champion
Lucky Princess MMS - Lisa Schott - Sandy Loam Farm
 Top 5
Lietzl WGF - Lib Kettering - Heartwood Farm
Bonita Rox PA - Brian & Dana Mitteer - Showme Haflingers
Whispers of the Fruit CA - TLC Stables


Senior Mare Top Five
Champion
Bonita Rox PA - Brian Mitteer - Showme Haflingers
 Reserve Champion
Faith by Fire DAF - John Dunkle - Genesis Farm
 Top 5
Shasta - Hickory Creek Performance Horses
Lucky Princess MMS - Lisa Schott - Sandy Loam Farm
Barbie Doll by Nando HNMH - Hendershot Haflingers


Junior Mare Top Five
Champion
Syndee New of Showme - Brian & Dana Mitteer - Showme Haflingers
 Reserve Champion
Awe Struck of Genesis - John Dunkle - Genesis Farm
 Top 5
Aura of Genesis - John Dunkle - Genesis Farm
Bombshell of Genesis - Caraline Cornman - Twin Pines Haflingers
Birdena Waltz LJH - L & J Haflingers
Lady's First - Hendershot Haflingers


Senior Stallion/Gelding Top Five
Champion
New Level - Hendershot Haflingers
 Reserve Champion
Augusta ABE - Rachael Cooper - Walnut Ridge Farm
 Top 5
All American Ladd WRF - Emily Hummel - Walnut Ridge Farm
Arlen NHH - Kelly Cooper - Walnut Ridge Farm
Asti FCH - Genesis Farm


Junior Stallion/Gelding Top Five
Champion
A Perfect Storm DAF - Jim Higgins
 Reserve Champion
Nando's Next Treasure - Hendershot Haflingers
Accolade of Genesis - Genesis Farm
 Top 5
Alexander the Great - Morning Glory Farms
 Abel of Chestnut Ridge - TLC Stables


10 & Under Division
Champion
Kelly Cooper - Arlen NHH - Walnut Ridge FArm
 Reserve Champion
Cara Bunner - Abrianna SFF - Hartville Haflingers
 Top 5
Christine Cornman - My Music Maker MHF - Twin Pines Haflingers
Casey Biedenbach - Alpine CEH - Timber Ridge
Lydia Ingalls - Whispers of the Fruit CA - TLC Stables