2010 TOP FIVE Division Winners


Driving Division


Champion
Shasta - Jill Sweeting - Hickory Creek Performance Horses
Reserve Champion
Bonita Rox PA - Brian Mitteer - Showme Haflingers
Top 5: 
New Level - Hendershot Haflingers
Berkshire HNMH - Hendershot Haflingers
Magnetic Attraction - Twin Birch Farms


English Division


Champion
Mackinac RM - Walnut Ridge Farm
Reserve Champion
Manx RVRW - Kaylee VanWinkle - TLC Stables
Top 5: 
Always Alert GVS - Chelsea Deephouse - Dreamfield Manor Farm
Wetherby - Hickory Creek Performance Horses
Whispers of the Fruit CA - TLC Stables


Western Division


 Co - Champions
Alpine CEH - Tara Biedenbach - Timber Ridge Hafligners
Whispers of the Fruit CA - Abbey Meier - TLC Stables
Reserve Champion
Wetherby - Nicole MaKasziw - Hickory Creek Performance Horses
Top 5:
Always Alert GVS - Chelsea Deephouse - Dreamfield Manor Farm
Archie's Boy - TLC Stables


English Walk/Trot Division


Champion
Arneigh MBM - Emily Hummel - Walnut Ridge Farm
Reserve Champion
 Next Level GHJ - Chelsie Hicks - Golden Gait Haflinger Farm
Top 5: 
Cheri Lynn Rose CEH - Supplicant's Acre
Spectacular Suspense HFB - Dreamfield Manor Farm
Like A Charm KCH - Walnut Ridge Farm


Western Walk/Jog Division


Champion
Alpine CEH - Doug Biedenbach - Timber Ridge Hafligners
Reserve Champion
 Whispers of the Fruit CA - Terry Schott - TLC Stables
Top 5: 
Lietzl WGF - Lib Kettering
Ravenna of Lilac Farms - TLC Stables
Next Level GHJ - Golden Gait Haflinger Farm


Junior Mare Halter


Champion
Syndee New of Showme - Brian Mitteer - Showme Haflingers
Reserve Champion
 Rosina of New Horizons - Dreamfield Manor Farm
Top 5: 
Lily Hill RP - Hendershot Haflingers
April Dawn MHS - Montel Stables
Cashmere of Genesis - Caraline Cornman - Twin Pines Haflinger


Senior Mare Halter


Champion
 Bonita Rox PA - Brian Mitteer - Showme Haflingers
Reserve Champion
 Rhoda Mae DTA - Hendershot Haflingers
Top 5: 
Berkshire HNM - Hendershot Haflingers
My Fair Lady - Caraline Cornman - Twin Pines Haflinger
Millennium Treasure TOF - Hendershot Haflingers
Victoria's Charm PGF - Hendershot Haflingers


Junior Stallion/Gelding Halter


Champion
Awesome Gold MMH - Woodward Performance Horses
Reserve Co-Champions
 Arturo of New Horizons - Mary Procopio - New Horizons Farms
Nothing But Class YES - Twin Birch Farm
Top 5: 
Antourage of Genesis - Dreamfield Manor Farm
Ameriprize of Showme


Senior Stallion/Gelding Halter


Champion
Augusta ABE - Rachael Cooper - Walnut Ridge Farm
Reserve Champion
 Always Alert GVS - Chelsea Deephouse - Dreamfield Manor Farm
Top 5: 
Winter Gold MM - Mane Attraction Haflingers
New Level - Hendershot Haflingers
American Express FAH - Jordan Lane - Mane Attraction Haflingers



Back to HCC Top 5 Division Winners
Ċ
Rachael Cooper,
Dec 16, 2012, 9:09 PM