2009 HCC Winners

Driving Division Top Five
Champion
Shasta - Jill Sweeting - Hickory Creek Performance Horses
 Reserve Champion
Bonita Rox PA - Brian & Dana Mitteer - Showme Haflingers
 Top 5
Alonizio CCF - Max & Patti Montoya - Frog Hollow Farm
Mr. Spirit - Craig Sweeting - Hickory Creek Performance Horses
New Level - Hendershot New Millennium Haflingers


English Division Top Five
Champion
Alexander RWF - Olivia VanWinkle - TLC Stables
 Reserve Champion
Like A Charm KCH - Rachael Cooper - Walnut Ridge Farm
 Top 5
Manx RVRW - Kaylee VanWinkle - TLC Stables
Suetta PMF - Jasmine Wallace
Margaritte YES - Dirk & Karen Young - Twin Birch Farm


Western Division Top Five
Champion
Wiz Bang LMP - Jill Sweeting - Hickory Creek Performance Horses
 Reserve Champion
Whispers of the Fruit CA - Lisa Schott - Whispers of the Fruit CA
 Top 5
Alpine CEH - Tara Beidenbach - Timber Ridge Haflingers
Alexander RWF - Olivia VanWinkle - TLC Stables
Manx RVRW - Kaylee VanWinkle - TLC Stables


English W/T Division Top Five
Champion
Wrangler SFF - John Yoder - Valley View Haflingers
 Reserve Champion
Augusta ABE - Rachael Cooper - Walnut Ridge Farm
 Top 5
Romantique of Lilac Farms - Mary Procopio - New Horizons Haflingers
Nancy's Golden Waltz - Dreamfield Manor Farm
Norman's Nathan - Courney Previte


Western W/T Division Top Five
Champion
Archie's Boy - Rachel Roesser
 Reserve Champion
Alpine CEH - Doug Beidenbach - Timber Ridge Haflingers
 Top 5
Romantique of Lilac Farms - Mary Procopio - New Horizons Haflingers
Amem Holland CRHF
Serenade of Whale Cove - Alania Rolenz

Senior Mare Top Five
Champion
Anemone II YES - Dirk & Karen Young - Twin Birch Farms
 Reserve Champion
Limousine BHF - Bob McMillan & Linda Parsons - Montel Haflinger Stables
 Top 5
Nancy's Golden Waltz - Dreamfield Manor Farm
Libby Gold MMH - Ray Miller - Mini Mountain Haflingers
Raphael Rose TOF - John & Michele Dunkel - Genesis Farm


Junior Mare Top Five
Champion
Mystic AFH - Dave Ayers & Craig Sweeting
 Reserve Champion
Ayel YES - Dirk & Karen Young - Twin Birch Farm
 Top 5
Bonita Rox Pa - Brian & Dana Mitteer - Showme Haflingers
Syndee New of Showme - Brian & Dana Mitteer - Showme Haflingers
Rosina of New Horizons - Dreamfield Manor Farm


Senior Stallion/Gelding Top Five
Champion
Wrangler SFF - John Yoder - Valley View Acres
 Reserve Champion
Mr. Spirit - Craig & Jill Sweeting - Hickory Creek Performance Horses
 Top 5
All American Ladd WRF - Emily Hummel - Walnut Ridge Farm
WinSome Willo LOH - Steve Verhoff - Verhoff Brothers
Alonizio CCF - Max & Patti Montoya - Frog Hollow Farm
New Level - Hendershot New Millennium Haflingers


Junior Stallion/Gelding Top Five
Champion
Awesome Gold - Ray Miller - Mini Mountain Haflingers
 Reserve Champion
Avalanche Amber Style BOB
 Top 5
NASDAQ Hits Again GFH - Jason & Mandy Durose - Golden Field Horses
 Audio Vidual CRHF
A Bed-Nego CRHF

Ċ
Rachael Cooper,
Dec 16, 2012, 8:54 PM