2014 Top 5 HCC Winners


Pleasure Driving Division Top Five
Champion
Rhoda Mae DTA - Bill Hendershot - Hendershot Haflingers
 Reserve Champion
Lat Dot's Dazzle - Nicole Cable - Hendershot Haflingers
 Top 5
Whispers of the Fruit CA - Terry Schott - TLC Stables
Newly Luray - Dee McCartney - Sadie Farms
Bonita Rox PA - Brian Mitteer - Showme Haflingers


Obstacle Driving Division Top Five
Champion
All American Ladd WRF - Emily Hummel - Walnut Ridge Farm
 Reserve Champion
Mackinac RM - Lou Sutton - Walnut Ridge Farm
 Top 5
Lat Dot's Dazzle - Nicole Cable - Hendershot Haflingers
Ace High of DAF - Melanie Cornman - Twin Pines Haflingers
Bonita Rox PA - Brian Mitteer - Showme Haflingers


English Division Top Five
Champion
Gabby RVM - Nicole Zelenak - Walnut Ridge Farm
 Reserve Champion
All American Ladd WRF - Emily Hummel - Walnut Ridge Farm
 Top 5
Like A Charm KCH - Rachael Cooper - Walnut Ridge Farm
Lavinia-Lena YES - Kelley Madden - Walnut Ridge Farm
Mackinac RM - Gina Keller/Taylor Condon - Walnut Ridge Farm


Western Division Top Five
Champion
Cassady of Sugarcreek - Samantha Kline - Runway Stables
 Reserve Champion
Whispers of the Fruit CA - Madalyn Norton - TLC Stables
 Top 5
Wiz Bang LMP - Janay Fetzer - Woodward Performance Haflingers
All American Ladd WRF - Emily Hummel - Walnut Ridge Farm
Wise C Lance - Duane Stutzman - DNS Performance Horses


English W/T Division Top Five
Champion
Catch You Later ABE - Rachael Kindler - Walnut Ridge Farm
 Reserve Champion
Nunavik GF - Emily Hummel - Twin Maple Farm
 Top 5
Wrace of Chestnut Ridge - Madalyn Norton - TLC Stables
Lavinia Lena YES - Kelley Madden - Walnut Ridge Farm
Gen - Abbie Bradshaw - Bradshaw Livestock


Western W/J Division Top Five
Champion
Catch You Later ABE - Rachael Kindler - Walnut Ridge Farm
 Reserve Champion
Caballa HHFH - Emma Dann - TLC Stables
 Top 5
Wil-Von Mikas RVH - Leisure Lane Registered Haflingers
Cha Lie-A-Star - Lisa Matheny - TLC Stables
Hershey JK - Karen Coulter - Chelsea Nau Performance Horses


English Dressage Division Top Five
Champion
All American Ladd WRF - Emily Hummel - Walnut Ridge Farm
 Reserve Champion
Gabby RVM - Nicole Zelenak - Walnut Ridge Farm
 Top 5
Rhapsody of New Horizons - Alicia Lucarelli - Chelsea Nau Performance Horses
Lucky Princess MMS - Tara Williamson - TLC Stables
Whispers of the Fruit CA - Madalyn Norton - TLC Stables


Western Dressage Division Top Five
Champion
Catch You Later ABE - Rachael Kindler - Walnut Ridge Farm
 Reserve Champion
Whispers of the Fruit CA - Madalyn Norton - TLC Stables
 Top 5
Wil-Von Mikas RVH - Leisure Lane Registered Haflingers
Charlotte THF - Rachael Kindler - Walnut Ridge Farm
Wise C Lance - Duane Stutzman - DNS Performance Horses


Horsemanship Division Top Five
Champion
All American Ladd WRF - Emily Hummel - Walnut Ridge Farm
 Reserve Champion
Charlotte THF - Rachael Kindler - Walnut Ridge Farm
 Top 5
Cassady of Sugarcreek - Samantha Kline - Runway Stables
Cha Lie-A-Star - Lisa/Saige Matheny - TLC Stables
Whispers of the Fruit CA - Madalyn Norton - TLC Stables
Gen - Abbie Bradshaw - Bradshaw Livestock


Senior Mare Top Five
Champion
Syndee New of Showme - Brian Mitteer - Showme Haflingers
 Reserve Champion
La-Dot's Dazzle - Chuck Hendershot - Hendershot Haflingers
 Top 5
Cassady of Sugarcreek - Samantha Kline - Runway Stables
Hershey JK - Karen Coulter - Chelsea Nau Performance Horses
Little Lu Lu MMM - Lemole Family



Senior Stallion/Gelding Top Five
Champion
New York TMA - Heather Raw - Walnut Ridge Farm
 Reserve Champion
MT Aztec Gold MMS - Woodward Performance Horses
 Top 5
Al's Arrow DARH - Abby Roberts - Chelsea Nau Performance Horses 
Arlen NHH - Kelly Cooper - Walnut Ridge Farm
Wise C Lance - Duane Stutzman - DNS Performance Horses


Junior Horse Division
Champion
Stanhope WRF - Heather Raw - Walnut Ridge Farm
 Reserve Champion
Standard of Perfection HOF - Frog Hollow Farm
 Top 5
Allenstein PA - Dutch Creek Haflingers
Aurelia of Genesis - Caraline Cornman - Twin Pines Haflingers
 Nadal New of Showme - Brian & Dana Mitteer - Showme Haflingers
Chalybeate MHS - Twin Pines Haflingers


10 & Under Division
Champion
JD Woodward - Wiz Bang LMP - Woodward Performance Horses
 Reserve Champion
Saige Matheny - Cha Lie-A-Star - Mt. Blanco Haflingers
 Top 5
Genevieve Baker - Charlotte THF/Lavinia-Lena YES - Walnut Ridge Farm
Ellie Johnson - Like A Charm KCH - Walnut Ridge Farm
Abby Alberts - Cozy's Dutchess - Walnut Ridge Farm