2013 HCC Winners


Driving Division Top Five
Champion
Mackinac RM - Lou Sutton - Walnut Ridge Farm
 Reserve Champion
All American Ladd WRF - Emily Hummel - Walnut Ridge Farm
 Top 5
Bonita Rox PA - Brian Mitteer - Showme Haflingers
La Dot's Dazzle - Hendershot Haflingers
Charlotte THF - Rachael Kindler - Walnut Ridge Farm


English Division Top Five
Champion
All American Ladd WRF - Emily Hummel - Walnut Ridge Farm
 Reserve Champion
Like A Charm KCH - Rachael Cooper - Walnut Ridge Farm
 Top 5
Stelaka PHHF - Jacque Woodward - Hendershot Haflingers
Moonshine VVH - Mikayla Vlach - Chelsea Nau Performance Horses
Cassady of Sugarcreek - Samantha Kline - Runway Stables


Western Division Top Five
Champion
Hershey JK - Chelsea Nau - Chelsea Nau Performance Horses
 Reserve Champion
Whispers of the Fruit CA - Madalyn Norton - TLC Stables
 Top 5
Cassady of Sugarcreek - Samantha Kline - Runway Stables
Rhapsody of New Horizons - Alicia Lucarelli- Chelsea Nau Performance Horses
Lucky Princess MMS - Lisa Schott - TLC Stables


English W/T Division Top Five
Champion
Authentic Rock MJW - Jacque Woodward - Woodward Performance Haflingers
 Reserve Champion
Gen - Abbie Bradshaw - Bradshaw Livestock
 Top 5
Lavinia Lena YES - Kelley Madden - Walnut Ridge Farm
New Level - Kassie McCarn - Hendershot Haflingers
New York TMA - Emily Hummel - Walnut Ridge Farm


Western W/J Division Top Five
Champion
Gen - Abbie Bradshaw - Bradshaw Livestock
 Reserve Champion
Cha Lie-A-Star - Lisa Matheny - Mt. Blanco Haflingers
 Top 5
Hershey JK - Karen Coulter - Chelsea Nau Performance Horses
Lietzl WGF - Lib Kettering - Heartwood Farm
Abel of Chestnut Ridge - Isabella O'Brien - Chelsea Nau Performance Horses


Dressage Division Top Five
Champion
All American Ladd WRF - Emily Hummel - Walnut Ridge Farm
 Reserve Champion
Like A Charm KCH - Rachael Cooper - Walnut Ridge Farm
 Top 5
Gabby RVM - Nicole Zelenak - Walnut Ridge Farm
Rosella HOF - Chelsea Nau - Chelsea Nau Performance Horses
Ferrari NTF - Adele Berger - Cameo Farm


Senior Mare Top Five
Champion
Mandolyn RVRW - Jacque Woodward - Woodward Performance Haflingers
 Reserve Champion
Rhoda Mae DTA - Bill Hendershot - Hendershot Haflingers
 Top 5
La-Dot's Dazzle - Chuck Hendershot - Hendershot Haflingers
Bonita Rox PA - Brian Mitteer - Showme Haflingers
Gen - Abbie Bradshaw - Bradshaw Livestock


Junior Mare Top Five
Champion
Lady Stelaka GGHF - Chuck Hendershot - Hendershot Haflingers
 Reserve Champion
Lily O'Brien of Showme - Brian & Dana Mitteer - Showme Haflingers
 Top 5
Anemone's Accomplice YES - Twin Birch Farm
Millenium's Easter Treasure - Kassie McCarn- Hendershot Haflingers
Zihna II GGHF - Dreamfield Manor Farm


Senior Stallion/Gelding Top Five
Champion
New Level - Chuck Hendershot - Hendershot Haflingers
 Reserve Champion
All American Ladd WRF - Emily Hummel - Walnut Ridge Farm
 Top 5
Arneigh MBM - Paul Sutton - Walnut Ridge Farm
Arlen NHH - Kelly Cooper - Walnut Ridge Farm
New York TMA - Heather Raw - Walnut Ridge Farm


Junior Stallion/Gelding Top Five
Champion
Nadal New of Showme - Brian & Dana Mitteer - Showme Haflingers
 Reserve Champion
Nando's North Star - Hendershot Haflingers
 Top 5
Akanak of M&N - Lou Sutton - Walnut Ridge Farm
 Nazareth New of Showme - Brian & Dana Mitteer - Showme Haflingers
Nostalgic DFM - Dreamfield Manor Farm


10 & Under Division
Champion
Isabella O'Brien - Able of Chestnut Ridge - Chelsea Nau Performance Horses
 Reserve Champion
Grace Kuhbander - Whispers of the Fruit CA - TLC Stables
 Top 5
Saige Matheny - Cha Lie-A-Star - Mt. Blanco Haflingers
Abby Alberts - Like A Charm KCH - Walnut Ridge Farm
Erin Wilson - Cocoa Chanel - Buckeye Haflinger Farm


Ċ
Rachael Cooper,
Oct 15, 2013, 3:52 PM