2012 HCC Winners


Driving Division Top Five
Champion
Bonita Rox PA - Brian & Dana Mitteer - Showme Haflingers
 Reserve Champion
La Dot's Dazzle - Nicole Cable - Hendershot Haflingers
 Top 5
All American Ladd WRF - Emily Hummel - Walnut Ridge Farm
Rhoda Mae DTA - Bill Hendershot -  Hendershot New Millennium Haflingers
Averil YES - Carol Buckout - Twin Birch Haflingers


English Division Top Five
Champion
All American Ladd WRF - Emily Hummel - Walnut Ridge Farm
 Reserve Champion
Always Alert GVS - Chelsea Deephouse - Dreamfield Manor Farm
 Top 5
Like A Charm KCH - Rachael Cooper - Walnut Ridge Farm
Ferrari NTF - Adele Berger - Cameo Farm
Goodness Showing TSH - Abbey Meier - TLC Stables


Western Division Top Five
Champion
Lucky Princess MMS - Lisa Schott - TLC Stables
 Reserve Champion
Whispers of the Fruit CA - Madalyn Norton - Whispers of the Fruit CA
 Top 5
Always Alert GVS - Chelsea Deephouse - Dreamfield Manor Farm
Like A Charm KCH - Rachael Cooper - Walnut Ridge Farm
All American Ladd WRF - Emily Hummel - Walnut Ridge Farm


English W/T Division Top Five
Champion
Alexandrite MJW - Olivia VanWinkle - TLC Stables
 Reserve Champion
Rosina of New Horizons - Chelsea Deephouse - Dreamfield Manor Farm
 Top 5
Sarah NTF - Adele Berger - Cameo Farm
By Design of Genesis - Karin Lehman - Dreamfield Manor Farm
Frances MBM - Nicole Zelenak - Walnut Ridge Farm


Western W/J Division Top Five
Champion
Lietzl WGF - Lib Kettering - Heartwood Farm
 Reserve Champion
Lucky Princess MMS - Carrie Gaumer - TLC Stables
 Top 5
Wise C Lance - Jacquie Gable
Rosina of New Horizons - Jennie Deephouse - Dreamfield Manor Farm
Adam's Valley - Michelle Rothhaar - Double J Stables


Dressage Division Top Five
Champion
Ferrari NTF - Adele Berger - Cameo Farm
 Reserve Champion
Like A Charm KCH - Rachael Cooper - Walnut Ridge Farm
 Top 5
All American Ladd WRF - Emily Hummel - Walnut Ridge Farm
Goodness Showing TSH - Abbey Meier - TLC Stables
Hershey JK - Chelsea Nau - Chelsea Nau Performance Horses
Akiva HOS - Tara Biedenbach - Timber Ridge


Senior Mare Top Five
Champion
Bonita Rox PA - Brian Mitteer - Showme Haflingers
 Reserve Champion
Sarah NTF - Adele Berger - Cameo Farm
 Top 5
Syndee New of Showme - Showme Haflingers
Rosina of New Horizons - Chelsea Deephouse - Dreamfield Manor Farm
Mandolyn RVRW - Jacque Woodward - Woodward Performance Haflingers
La-Dot's Dazzle - Chuck Hendershot - Hendershot Haflingers


Junior Mare Top Five
Champion
Lady Stelaka GGHF - Chuck Hendershot - Hendershot Haflingers
 Reserve Champion
Zihna II GGHF - Dreamfield Manor Farm
 Top 5
Fransisca GVS - Brian & Dana Mitteer - Showme Haflingers
Fiddle HCPH - Heather Supplee - Lawn View Farm
Hope HOF - Melissa Collins - T & M Stables


Senior Stallion/Gelding Top Five
Champion
All American Ladd WRF - Emily Hummel - Walnut Ridge Farm
 Reserve Champion
Always Alert GVS - Chelsea Deephouse - Dreamfield Manor Farm
 Top 5
Audio Vidual CRHF - Don Baker - Baker's Acres
New Level - Hendershot Haflingers
Augusta ABE - Rachael Cooper - Walnut Ridge Farm


Junior Stallion/Gelding Top Five
Champion
Wil-Von Mikas RVH - Sharon Leisure - Leisure Lane Reg. Haflingers
 Reserve Champion
Nostalgic DFM - Chelsea Deephouse - Dreamfield Manor Farm
 Top 5
Stamp of Excellence HOF - Robert Eicher - Der Haflingerhof
 Accolade of Genesis - Golden Fields Horses
Niagara YES - John Dunkel - Genesis Farm


10 & Under Division
Champion
Lydia Ingalls - Magical Lights WRF - TLC Stables
 Reserve Champion
Erin Wilson - Nic Dreamy Guy - TLC Stables
 Top 5
Sarah Huetter Caballa HHFH - TLC Stables
Abby Alberts - Like A Charm KCH/Arlen NHH - Walnut Ridge Farm
Isabella O'Brien - Able of Chestnut Ridge - Chelsea Nau Performance Horses
JD Woodward - Wiz Bang LMP - Woodward Performance Haflingers


Ċ
Rachael Cooper,
Dec 16, 2012, 9:58 PM